Hearing:
American Indian and Alaska Native Public Witness Hearing
Subcommittee on Interior, Environment, and Related Agencies (Committee on Appropriations)
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 (1:00 PM)
2007 RHOB
Washington, D.C.
Witnesses
Robert Blanchard
Chairman, Bad River Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Tribe
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Statement
[PDF]
Added
05/17/2017 at 04:46 PM
- Witness Biography
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
Levi D. Carrick Sr.
President, Chippewa Ottawa Resource Authority
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Statement
[PDF]
Added
05/17/2017 at 04:46 PM
- Witness Biography
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
James "Joe" Dunn
Councilman, Standing Rock Sioux Tribe
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Statement
[PDF]
Added
05/17/2017 at 04:46 PM
- Witness Biography
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
Cecilia Firethunder
Representative, Oglala Sioux Tribe, Oglala Lakota Nation Education Coalition, President of the Little Wound School
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Statement
[PDF]
Added
05/17/2017 at 04:46 PM
- Witness Truth in Testimony
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Biography
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
Robert Flying Hawk
Chairman, Yankton Sioux Tribe
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Statement
[PDF]
Added
05/17/2017 at 04:46 PM
- Witness Biography
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
Ted Howard
Chairman, Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservation
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Statement
[PDF]
Added
05/17/2017 at 04:46 PM
- Witness Biography
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
Michael "Mic" Isham
Chairman, Great Lakes Indian Fish and Wildlife Comission
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Statement
[PDF]
Added
05/17/2017 at 04:46 PM
- Witness Biography
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
David Kills-A-Hundred
Tribal Council Member, Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Statement
[PDF]
Added
05/17/2017 at 04:46 PM
- Witness Truth in Testimony
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Biography
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
Rodney Mike
Chairman, Duckwater Shoshone Tribe
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Statement
[PDF]
Added
05/17/2017 at 04:46 PM
- Witness Biography
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
Mary Jane Miles
Chairman, Nez Perce Tribal Executive Committee
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Statement
[PDF]
Added
05/17/2017 at 04:46 PM
- Witness Biography
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
Patrick Roberts
Health Policy Fellow, National Native American AIDS Prevention Center
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Statement
[PDF]
Added
05/17/2017 at 04:46 PM
- Witness Truth in Testimony
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Biography
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
Darrell Shay
Acting Chairman, Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservation
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Statement
[PDF]
Added
05/17/2017 at 04:46 PM
- Witness Biography
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
Tony Small
Councilman, Ute Tribe of Utah
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Statement
[PDF]
Added
05/17/2017 at 04:46 PM
- Witness Biography
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
George Thompson
Councilman, Lac du Flambeau Tribe
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Statement
[PDF]
Added
05/17/2017 at 04:46 PM
- Witness Biography
[PDF]
Added
05/15/2017 at 08:56 AM
Troy Scott Weston
President, Oglala Sioux Tribe
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Statement
[PDF]
Added
05/17/2017 at 04:46 PM
- Witness Biography
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
Lisa White Pipe
Councilwoman, Rosebud Sioux Tribe
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
- Witness Statement
[PDF]
Added
05/17/2017 at 04:46 PM
- Witness Biography
[PDF]
Added
05/14/2017 at 02:05 PM
First Published:
May 9, 2017 at 08:55 AM
Last Updated:
May 17, 2017 at 04:46 PM